RIMROCK ALUMNI

NAME COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL

Adrienne Kelso

Montana State – Billings Mt. View/Summit HS
Amanda Allen Southern Oregon University Culver
Angela Coyle University of La Verne Mountain View 2005
Angie Bailey Northwest Nazarene / Blue Mt. CC Crook County * 2006
Beth Durre Corban College Mt. View High School
Calli Prestwood Carroll College Summit High School
Cally Young Cal-Poly Pomona–>Western Oregon University Mountain View * @ 2006
Casey Loper Eastern Oregon University Crook County  @*2009 5A
Cassie Low College of Idaho – Caldwell, ID Crook County
Chelesea Reeher Corban College Crook County 2004
Courtney Toney Portland State University Burns High School @ 2008 4A
Danica Thompson Pacific University Summit High School
Denee Newton Western Baptist College Crook County
Grace DeBoodt Eastern Oregon University Crook County * 2005 ḈǺ
Haylee Schaab Clackamas Community College Sisters High School * 08 & 09
Heather Gerke Clackamas CC / Seattle U. Crook County 2004
Heather Smith Pacific University Crook County
Jessica Lea Eastern Oregon University Crook County * @ 2007  ḈǺ
Jillian McWilliams Mount Marty College Culver
Kaitlinn Moody Concordia, Portland Oregon Summit 2006
Kaitlyn Douglass Clackamas Community College Sisters High School
Kaitlyn Johnson Northwest Christian – Eugene Bend High School
Kaki McLean Eastern Oregon University Crook County * ∆
Karlee Markham Treasure Valley CC Mt. View High School
Kayt VanBurger Montana State University Bend 2005
Kelsey Zimmerman Oregon State University Summit High School * 2008
Kimber Duncan Angelo State University Crook County * 2005
Krissi Kemper Western Oregon University Crook County *’07 & ’08, @ 2008 5A
Kristin Wortman Mount Marty College Crook County
Lanisha Goicoa Columbia Basin College Culver
Liz Arrington Air Force Academy Summit
Macy Markham Valdosta State University Summit * 2007
Makenzie McIntire Sterling College – Sterling, KS Bend High School
Marcy Oakland Warner Pacific University Redmond
Melanie Cecilani Eastern Oregon University Crook County * 2007
Natalie Scheller Southern Oregon University Bend High School
Nicole Kludt Western Oregon University Crook County
Paige Thom Northwood University Summit 2006
Rachel Verdoorn University of La Verne Mountain View * 2006
Rachel Wortman Mount Marty College Crook County
Rhea Wortman E. New Mexico / Alaska Anchorage Crook County * 2004
Richelle Milsap Southern Oregon University Mountain View 2004
Sara Steria Sterling College – Sterling, KS Mountain View
Sarah Roshak Carroll College Mt. View High School
Shelby Broberg San Diego Christian Mt. View High School
Shelby Hollister University of Anchorage, Alaska Mountain View
Stepphanie Pledger Albertson College Sisters
Kaylin Elms Warner Pacific Lapine
Makayla Lindburg University of Portland Crook County @ @ 2011 2012
Braiden Johnson College of Southern Idaho Crook County
Kelsi Kemper Eastern Washington Crook County

Hannah Troutman

OSU/U of Portland Crook County @*
Hannah Harrer University of Cal Poly at Pamona Sisters/Summit *
Nila Lukens Southern Oregon University Sisters @*
Shealene Little Tennessee Tech Culver @*
Alexis Urbach UC Riverside Madras *
Shelby Mauritson Central Washington Madras *
Renee Keneally University of Puget Sound Summitt
Katrina Johnson Univeristy of Hawiaii Hilo Ridgeview *
Gabby Crowell Univeristy of Montana Summit @*
Karlee Hollis Eastern Oregon University Crook County *
Gabrielle Alley Pacific luthern University Culver *

Kirsti Kelso                                    Pont Loma                                                   Crook County

Rachel Buehner                            OSU                                                              MT View

Laney Hayes                                   Boise State                                                 Summit*

Alexis Urbach                                Montana                                                      Madras*

Savannah Spear                            Concordia University-BEACH                Sisters

Shannon Fouts                              Cal Poly (indoor/beach)                             Sisters *

Allie Spear                                       Concordia                                                   Sisters*

Kiana Dixon                                    COCC                                                            Ridgeview

Tatiana Enz                                      Northwest                                                  Bend*

Katie Reed                                        Whitworth                                                  Bend

Catherine Clemens                        Boise State                                                 Burns@

McKenzie Bartlett                         Lower Columbia                                       Ridgeview

Jennifer Roth                                  Mid America Nazarene                          Crook County*

Jennifer McCallister                     Cardinal Stritch                                        Crook County

Aspen Christiansen                        Eastern Oregon                                        Crook County

Abby Smith                                        Eastern Oregon                                        Crook County*

Shelby Dubay                                    Lane Community                                     Ridgeview

Chandler Heinrick                          Hope Christian                                          Mt View *

Emma Houck                                     Lower Columbia                                      Sisters

 

 

 

* Denotes All-State Selection
∆ – Head Coach Eastern Oregon
ḈǺ – Collegiate All-American
@ – H.S. Player of the Year